繁體 | ENG || eClass

A- A A+

 

Academics


Communications Association of Hong Kong
"Criteria For Becoming A Servant Leader" Essay Competition

Third Place
5M-Au Cheuk Him


Harmony Public Schools
I-SWEEEP - International Sustainable World (Energy, Engineering, Environment) Project Olympiad
Engineering Category

Bronze Medal
5P-Chan Ka Lung , 5P-Chung Ho Fai , 5R-Ng Chak Lam


Education Bureau
Basic Law cum Celebration of the 20th Anniversary of Establishment of the HKSAR Territory-wide Inter-school Competition

The Most Active Participation Award
S1-S3
Third Place
3R-Chen Tsz Yan , 3R-Ng Ki Nok , 3R-Tang Chung Yeung


Federations of Parent-Teacher Associations (Sai Kung District, Islands District, Kwai Tsing District, Central and Western District)
Secondary School IoT Competition

Merit Award
4M-Lam Sum Yin Sandy , 4M-Wu Wai Lam , 4R-Lam Chu Mei


Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups
Hong Kong Student Science Project Competition
Senior Division Invention

Champion, Energy, Engineering and Environment Award
5P-Chan Ka Lung , 5P-Chung Ho Fai , 5R-Ng Chak Lam


香港中學生文藝月刊、大頭菜文藝月刊
香港中學生文藝即席揮毫大賽
Junior Section

Merit Award
3R-Chen Tsz Yan


Hong Kong Toastmasters International
Inter-school Toastmasters Speech Contest
Prepare Speech

Champion
3I-Kong Hei Yi
Second Place
4R-Kei Wing Lam
Third Place
4M-Tse Tsz Yi

Table Topic

Champion
4I-Chu Po Ka


Buildings Department
"Buildings, are you healthy?" Mini-Movie Competition

Jury Prize-Distinguished Expression Award, Most Popular (Online) Award
3I-Lam Sze Wing , 3M-Chiang Cheuk Chi , 3M-Lau Kai Yuk , 3R-Ling Hoi Tin Skye , 3S-Wong Tsoi Ling


Hong Kong New Generation Cultural Association
Hong Kong Youth Science and Technology Innovation Competition
Computer and Information Technology Category

Merit Award
3R-Lo Hin Yan , 3R-Sun Ka Wing , 3R-Sung Viola Yan Kay

Mathematics and Engineering Category

Second Prize
5P-Chan Ka Lung , 5P-Chung Ho Fai , 5R-Ng Chak Lam


Education Bureau, Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers
Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary School
Heat

Silver Award
1M-Hui Chun Wai , 1M-Ng Sha Lung , 2M-Law Sai Hong , 2M-Ngiam Kai Sum


Education Bureau
Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad
Heat Event

Third Class Award
5P-Lee Cheuk Yin


Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association
Hua Xia Cup Mathematical Olympiad (Hong Kong) Semi-final

First Class Award
1R-Ng Man Ho
Second Class Award
1M-Liu Yun Hei , 1R-Kwok Ho Lam , 2M-Chow Cheuk Nam , 3M-Wu Tsz Ming
Third Class Award
1S-Chan Chun Yan , 2M-Chau Lam Yan , 2R-Ma Miu Chi


Po Leung Kuk
Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest

Third Class Award
1M-Hui Chun Wai , 3M-Chau Tsz Ho , 3M-Wu Tsz Ming


Center for Entrepreneurship - CUHK
新世代學生5C能力及開拓與創新精神學習營

Champion
5I-Chan Yuet Hang , 5I-Mui Ho Yeung
Second Place
5P-Chan Ka Lung


Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize

Scholarship
6M-Yam Long Hin , 6R-Yung Chung Hei Mira


Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association
Hua Xia Cup Mathematical Olympiad (Hong Kong) Preliminary Round

First Class Award
1M-Chan Sze Nga , 1R-Kwok Ho Lam
Second Class Award
1M-Cheung Hoi Yan , 1M-Hui Chun Wai , 1M-Liu Yun Hei , 2M-Chau Lam Yan , 2R-Lee Ka Ying , 2R-Ma Miu Chi , 3M-Wu Tsz Ming
Third Class Award
1M-Au Kwun Yat , 1M-Chan Hang Wai , 1M-Chan Hiu Ki , 1M-Chau Pui Fung , 1M-Cheng Sze Wing , 1M-Fong Tan Ting , 1M-Ng Sha Lung , 1M-To Cheuk Yiu , 1M-Woo Wing Chai , 1R-Ng Man Ho , 1S-Chan Chun Yan , 1S-Wong Hiu Chun , 2M-Chow Cheuk Nam , 3R-Tam Sze Hang


Tseung Kwan O (South) Area Committee
"My Thought‧My Wish‧Tseng Kwan O" Writing Competition
Senior Category

Merit Award
5R-Chan Chun Wa , 5R-Ng Chak Lam , 5R-Yeung Chak Wai


Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education
Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools

Certificate of Merit
6M-Tang Chi Yi , 6R-Lin Sze Chit , 6R-Pang Mei Chun , 6S-Leung Tsz Hei
First Honour
6I-Chan Sin Tung , 6M-Au Sin Yi , 6M-Fung Hang Tsz , 6M-Yam Long Hin , 6M-Yau Tsz Ping , 6P-Siu Yiu
Second Honour
6I-Lai Hoi Ying
Third Honour
6I-Lam Tin Hang , 6M-Choy Hiu Ching , 6M-Ho Kai Fung


Shuk Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College
Shuk Tak Fraternal Association Seaward Woo College Super 24 Competiton

Second Class Award
1M-Hui Chun Wai
Third Class Award
1M-Sim Wai Cheuk , 1R-Kwok Ho Lam


Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Chinese Speech
Cantonese Choral Speaking

Third Place
3R-Lee Hei Nok , 3S-Cheung Sum In , 3S-Cheung Yiu Ki , 3S-Chow Sing Yeung , 3S-Ho Tsz Hin , 3S-Lam Man Ho Jeffrey , 3S-Lau Kai Yuet , 3S-Li Ho Yeung , 3S-Siu Ping Ting , 3S-Tsui Chin Fung , 4I-Cheung Sum Fung , 4M-Law Hiu Ting , 4M-Tang Sin Ying , 4P-Chan Lok Iu Anthea , 4P-Chan Tsz Yan , 4P-Cheuk Hei Lam Tiffany , 4P-Huang Yee Ching , 4P-Kwok Wing Lam , 4P-Lam Ka Yu , 4P-Law Kwan Ming , 4P-Ng Yuen Ting , 4P-Tse Tsz Kin , 4P-Yue Kai Lok , 4R-Chim Ching Han , 4R-Ho Yuen Wah , 4R-Kwok Ying , 4R-Lai Cheuk Kei , 4R-Sad Man Ying , 4R-Wong Kit Yu , 4R-Yau Nga Lam , 4S-Leung Hei Lam , 4S-Wong Tung Hei

Cantonese Prose Speaking

Certificate of Merit
1I-Ngan Esther , 1S-Liu Wai Ching , 4I-Cheung Sum Fung , 5S-Cheng Chui Chi , 5S-Lai Cheuk Hei
Champion
3S-Lau Cheuk Hei , 4S-Ng Wing Yin Janice
Second Place
1R-Yip Man Chun
Third Place
1R-Lui Michelle

Cantonese Verse Speaking

Certificate of Merit
1I-Ngan Esther , 1M-Chan Hiu Ki , 3S-Lee Wan Yan
Champion
5I-Yeung Lok Yiu
Third Place
1R-Yip Man Chun , 3S-Lau Cheuk Hei , 4R-Tsang Wai Lun

Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking

Certificate of Merit
1I-Liao Cheuk Laam , 1I-Tsui Sze Yin , 1S-Cheng Wing Ting , 1S-Liu Yuen Ki , 3M-Lee Hang Lam , 3M-Soon Cheuk Ki , 3S-Cheung Yiu Ki , 3S-Lau Kai Yuet
Second Place
1R-Yip Man Chun

Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking

Certificate of Merit
2M-Hui Cheuk Ying


Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - English Speech
Choral Speaking

Second Place
1I-Cheng Hoi Wai , 1I-Ngan Esther , 1M-Chan Hiu Ki , 1M-Chan Lok Yiu , 1M-Chan Sze Nga , 1M-Chan Wai Lam Rainbow , 1M-Cheng Sze Wing , 1M-Cheung Hoi Yan , 1M-Fong Tan Ting , 1M-Lam Wing Tung , 1M-Pang Wing Ki , 1M-Shih Cheuk Tung , 1M-Sze Yoyo , 1M-Tsui Man Sze , 1M-Yau Pui Man , 1R-Chan Sin Yi , 1R-Chan Tsz Ying , 1R-Cheng Clare Wing Lam , 1R-Cheung Chin Nga Cherrish , 1R-Chung Yan Chi Venus , 1R-Hui Ka Yan Osanna , 1R-Lee Sum Lok , 1R-Leung Yi Yan , 1R-Lo Regin , 1R-Lui Michelle , 1R-Shiu Lang Chin , 1R-So Lok Yin Priscilla , 1R-Wong Wing Tung , 1R-Yeung Ho Yi Chloe , 1R-Yip Chun Ling , 1R-Yip Man Chun , 1S-Kwok Ching Tung , 1S-Yau Yuet

Public Speaking

Certificate of Merit
4R-Kei Wing Lam
Certificate of Proficiency
5M-Wong Hei Cheng

Solo Verse Speaking

Certificate of Merit
1I-Law Yan Tung , 1M-Hui Chun Wai , 1M-Lung Long Tin , 1R-Wong Wing Tung , 2R-Ng Ka Lam , 3R-Lee Hei Nok , 4R-Ho Yuen Wah , 4R-Kwok Hoi Man , 5R-Chu Hiu Lam , 5R-Lee Wing Sze , 6I-Wong Po Ying
Champion
5R-Chan Yan Tung Hadas
Third place
2I-Lee Kai Wing , 2R-Chung Ka Wan Angel , 2R-Kwok Tsz Ki Edith , 2R-Liu Sum Ying , 4R-Chan Hiu Yeung , 4R-Ng Yuen Man , 6I-Chui Yi Tik


深圳讀書月組委員會辦公室
Writing Competition (中學生讀書隨筆寫作比賽)
Junior Secondary Category

Merit Award
3I-Tse Sui Tung Kari

Senior Secondary Category

First Class Award
6R-Yu Wing Tung
Merit Award
5R-Chan Wing Sum , 6I-Lai Hoi Ying
Second Class Award
6I-Chong Ying


Electronics Technology Education Association (H.K.), e-Campus Today
Hong Kong Technology and Renewable Energy Events - Hand Generator Car Design Competition

Third Place
1R-Chung Yan Chi Venus , 1R-Lo Regin


Hong Kong Stroke Fund, Hong Kong Professional Teachers' Union
"Pioneer in Nursing Care" Hong Kong Secondary School Stroke Quiz

Third Place


Hong Kong Baptist University
HK-EU Project - Green Living and Sustainability in the Community

Merit Award
5M-Chow Hui Lam , 5M-Liu Yuen Ting , 5M-Lo Wing Man


The Royal Australian Chemical Institute
Australian National Chemistry Quiz

Certificate of Credit
5M-Au Cheuk Him , 5M-Li Chun Wo , 5M-Lo Wing Man , 5M-Tai Hei Man May , 6M-Au Sin Yi
Certificate of Distinction
4I-Ho Man Ngai , 4R-Kwok Ying , 5M-Liu Hoi Ling Hannah , 6M-Poon Ka Ki
Certificate of High Distinction
5M-Tin Pui , 6M-Hui Chun Ming
Certificate of High Distinction Excellence
4R-Lam Chu Mei


Global Travel and Tourism Partnership
GTTP Research Award

Second Place
6I-Wan Wing Sze , 6S-Chan Ting Chun

GTTP Travel Photo Contest

Merit Award
6I-Wan Wing Sze

GTTP x Lotus Tours Itinerary Planning Competition

Merit Award
6S-Tang Oi Ching , 6S-Wong Sze Ching